Middle School Band

Middle School Band Roster

2020-21

Roster | Festival Scores
Flute
  1. Lelani Gerber, Hugoton MS
  2. Keshia Hitoto, Pratt-Liberty MS
  3. Raena Temaat, Minneola MS
  4. Ailey Williams, Great Bend MS
  5. Kaylee Hembree, Pratt-Liberty MS
  6. Jazmin Parral, Garden City-Horace Good MS
  7. Anna Biel, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  8. Aiden Valdivia-Hernandez, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
  9. Tiger Thompson, Pratt-Liberty MS
  10. Kyndra Estes, Pratt-Liberty MS
  11. Addison Simons, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  • Alt. 1 - Joceline Juarez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  • Alt. 2 - Neva Payne, Garden City-Horace Good MS
Bassoon
  • Ethan Hernandez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
B-flat Clarinet
  1. Lacie Banman, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  2. Riley Sekavec, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
  3. Ezequiel Lopez-Espino, Garden City-Horace Good MS
  4. Clara Koehn, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  5. Shelby Mullen, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
  6. Jayden Burrows, Hugoton MS
  7. Yasmin Garcia, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  8. Kaylin Nonhof, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
  9. Bailey Swanson, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
  • Alt. 1 - Kamery Schiffer, Healy School
  • Alt. 2 - Ashlynn Ricke, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
Bass Clarinet
  1. Kian Helfrich, Pratt-Liberty MS
  2. Seth Palacio, Garden City-Horace Good MS
Alto Saxophone
  1. Braegan Shelor, Minneola MS
  2. Rafael Gonzalez, St. John Jr/Sr HS
  3. Alan Olvera, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Jeyden Hernandez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  2. Tess Clarkson, Pratt-Liberty MS
  3. Lainey Cox, Hugoton MS
  4. Guillermo Tellez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
Baritone Saxophone
  • Jaziel Vazquez, Garden City-Horace Good MS
Trumpet
  1. Emma Banwell, Garden City-Horace Good MS
  2. Jacklyn Garcia, Great Bend MS
  3. Trenton Peterson, Great Bend MS
  4. Hailey Brown, Garden City-Horace Good MS
  5. Bristin Buttry, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  6. Faith Woydziak, Dodge City MS
  7. Skylee Stark, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
Horn
  1. Juanita Puentes, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  2. Stanton Custer, Minneola MS
  3. Luke Gatlin, Pratt-Liberty MS
  4. Morgan Anderson, Hugoton MS
Trombone
  1. Anderson Luttrell, Great Bend MS
  2. Peyton Stukenholtz, Dodge City-Comanche MS
  3. Zayla Glaze, Minneola MS
  4. Paula Martinez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  • Alt. - Anjel Gonzalez, Healy School
Baritone
  1. Mathew Garnett, Pratt-Liberty MS
  2. Kooper Scripsick, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  3. Hailey Saucedo, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  4. Delaney Biel, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  • Alt. 1 - Estyn Selbe, Minneola MS
  • Alt. 2 - Daniel Kefauver, Minneola MS
Tuba
  1. Alie Hernandez, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
  2. Hudson Rector, Pratt-Liberty MS
  3. Ethan Compaan, Rolla JH/HS
  • Alt. 1 - Jazlynn Mercado, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  • Alt. 2 - Brylee Perez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
Mallets
  1. Ty Staats, Pratt-Liberty MS
  2. Jacob Pammenter, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
  3. Adeline Woods, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  4. Morgan Prieto, Pratt-Liberty MS
Roster | Festival Scores
Snare
  1. Jackson Stanfield, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  2. Alaina Gold, Hugoton MS
  3. Tobias Grubbs, Hugoton MS
  4. Kaylee Wilbur, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  5. Evy Thurman, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  • Alt. 1 - Heath Hamilton, Minneola MS
  • Alt. 2 - Emma Berning, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
Roster | Festival Scores
Timpani
  • Tobias Grubbs, Hugoton MS
  • Alt. - Darby Reimer, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
 
Chairperson
Mac Knight
St. John-Hudson HS
505 N Broadway St
St John, KS 67576
w: 620-549-3564

Important Dates - MS Band
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
MS Band, MS Orchestra, HS Jazz Festival
Cancelled
Dodge City MS
In-person mini-conventions are cancelled
Nov. 11, 2020 - Wed
Audition Upload Deadline — MS Band
Original deadline Sep. 27 has been delayed to Nov. 11

View Full Calendar