High School Band

High School Band Roster

2019-20 Roster | Festival Scores
Flute
  1. Melissa Fierro, Garden City HS
  2. Felicity Campfield, Dodge City HS
  3. America Zarate, Dodge City HS
  4. Kyra Case, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  5. Grace Woydziak, Dodge City HS
  6. Sara White, Lakin HS
  7. Samantha Banman, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  8. Dana Gosch, Lakin HS
  9. Corey Crouch, Pratt-Skyline HS
  10. Samantha Hoeme, Scott City-Scott Community HS
  11. Lucero Valle, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  12. Ashley Ibarra, Holcomb HS
  • Alt. - Nathan Lynn, Ashland Jr/Sr HS
Oboe
  1. Eryn Apsley, Liberal HS
  2. Alexis Neis, Cimarron HS
Bassoon
  • Cassidy Schmidt, Cimarron HS
B-flat Clarinet
  1. Anna Ridgway, Dodge City HS
  2. Ryan Cure, Scott City-Scott Community HS
  3. Shelby Irsik, Garden City HS
  4. Angel Amaro, Dodge City HS
  5. Sydnie Underwood, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  6. Sabrina Gary, Dodge City HS
  7. Ellie Bultena, Sublette HS
  8. Kaleb Scripsick, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  9. Jade Portillo, St. John Jr/Sr HS
  10. Taylor Vermillion, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  11. Paige Holopirek, LaCrosse HS
  • Alt. - Mackenzie Farmer, Liberal HS
Bass Clarinet
  1. Owen Vajnar, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  2. Elizabeth Selbe, Minneola HS
  3. Lexi Williams, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  4. Julia Irsik, Garden City HS
Contrabass Clarinet
  • Reid Hopkins, Garden City HS
Alto Saxophone
  1. Alessandra Maldonado, Liberal HS
  2. Ernesto Hernandez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  3. Annia Llamas, Dodge City HS
  4. Jemma Rumbaugh, Spearville MS/HS
  5. Sahara Rziha, Great Bend HS
  6. Harley Page, Coldwater-South Central HS
    Tenor Saxophone
    1. Austin Dale, Hugoton HS
    2. Philip Applequist, Larned HS
    3. Troy Ploeger, Lakin HS
    4. Estephania Anaya-Lopez, Cimarron HS
    Baritone Saxophone
    1. Jared Laguna, Liberal HS
    2. Heidy Mercado, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
    Trumpet
    1. Mickey Mason, Ulysses HS
    2. Hugo Carrasco, Ulysses HS
    3. Ransom Phlieger, Ingalls MS
    4. Alex Smith, Great Bend HS
    5. Branden Stanfield, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
    6. Valick Sorter, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
    7. Erin Jackson, Pratt HS
    8. Alex Acosta, Ulysses HS
    9. Rolanda Gerber, Hugoton HS
    10. Ryan Wessels, Garden City HS
    11. Carson Finke, Minneola HS
    12. Ashlee Flora, Pratt-Skyline HS
    • Alt. 1 - Katelynn McGraw, Pratt-Skyline HS
    • Alt. 2 - Randi Hoffman, Pratt-Skyline HS
    Horn
    1. Amelia Koehn, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
    2. Maya Dorantes, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
    3. Abby Speer, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
    4. Caleb Tewell, Garden City HS
    Trombone
    1. Conner Stukenholtz, Dodge City HS
    2. Orion Craig, Garden City HS
    3. Austin Goodnight, Ashland Jr/Sr HS
    4. Josiah Giles, Pratt-Skyline HS
    5. Dalton Dicks, Great Bend HS
    6. Jeyson Sandoval, Garden City HS
    7. Dakota Compaan, Rolla JH/HS
    • Alt. - R.J. Mader, Ulysses HS
    Baritone
    1. Riley Metheny, Garden City HS
    2. Brook Degenhardt, Ellinwood HS
    3. Daniel Abbott, Great Bend HS
    4. Daniel Grandez, Liberal HS
    5. Blake Ribbing, Healy School
    Tuba
    1. Iann Hayes, Liberal HS
    2. Walker Green, Pratt HS
    3. Makenzie Arellano, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
    4. Edgar Cortez, Liberal HS
    5. Hunter Berens, Pratt-Skyline HS
    6. Damean Mercado, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
    • Alt. 1 - Ryan Adams, Pratt-Skyline HS
    • Alt. 2 - Alexandra Kepley, Holcomb HS
    Roster | Festival Scores
    Mallets
    1. August Siefkes, Great Bend HS
    2. Amy To, Great Bend HS
    Roster | Festival Scores
    Snare
    1. Allen To, Great Bend HS
    2. Andrew Pfeifer, Cimarron HS
    3. Erick Rodriguez, Liberal HS
    4. Joshua Hildebrand, Stafford HS
    5. Diego Martinez, Healy School
    • Alt. - Angel Resendiz, Garden City HS
    Timpani
    • Gillian Heger, Hugoton HS
     
    Chairperson
    Ryan Partin
    Ulysses HS
    501 N. McCall
    Ulysses, KS 67880
    w:620-356-3025