Middle School Band Roster

2018-19

Roster | Festival Scores
Flute
  1. Arely Mercado, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  2. Mya Ward, Great Bend MS
  3. Holly Reimer, Meade JH
  4. America Zarate, Dodge City-Comanche MS
  5. Samantha Banman, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  6. Danielle Herman, Minneola MS
  7. Emily Goetz, Cimarron JH
  8. Paige Duncan, Rozel-Pawnee Heights
  9. Lucero Valle, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  10. Ivan Gomez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  11. Kealy Hammond, Pratt-Skyline MS
  12. Marleigh Bates, Pratt-Liberty MS
  13. Katie Zirger, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  14. Emilee Nelson, Great Bend MS
  15. Eva Ramirez, Great Bend MS
  • Alt. - Arianna Hemken, Larned MS
Oboe
  • Alexis Neis, Cimarron JH
B-flat Clarinet
  1. Gizelle Balli, Spearville MS/HS
  2. Delani English, Cimarron JH
  3. Heidi Mijarez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  4. Reagan Huslig, Great Bend MS
  5. Emma Thompson, Larned MS
  6. Libby Schaffer, Pratt-Liberty MS
  7. Alyssa Gipson, Meade JH
  8. Anna Lobmeyer, Garden City-Horace Good MS
  9. Jocelynn Clawson, Larned MS
  10. Tanya Garcia, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  11. Kaleb Scripsick, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  12. Jade Portillo, St. John Jr/Sr HS
  13. Carmen Tewell, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson
  14. Grace May, Pratt-Liberty MS
  15. Esmeralda Renteria, Hugoton MS
  16. Kaylen Langhofer, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  17. Tracy Nation, Pratt-Skyline MS
  18. Ashley Acosta Najera, Dodge City-Comanche MS
  19. Jonathan Flores, Dodge City MS
  • Alt. - Hannah Norris, Larned MS
Bass Clarinet
  1. Tala Eckert, Hugoton MS
  2. Jenna Haas, Pratt-Liberty MS
  3. Desirae Crow, Cimarron JH
  • Alt. - Skye Feldman, Larned MS
Alto Saxophone
  1. Hazel Carrillo, Dodge City-Comanche MS
  2. Genaro Ramirez, Dodge City-Comanche MS
  3. Ty Boone, Great Bend MS
  4. Michael Dishman, Pratt-Liberty MS
  5. Haley McCormick, Great Bend MS
  6. Easha Potts, Dodge City MS
  7. Aiden Handlin, Healy School
  • Alt. - Halle Young, Pratt-Skyline MS
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Estephania Anaya-Lopez, Cimarron JH
  2. Corinne Donnenwerth, Pratt-Liberty MS
  3. Emma Thayer, Minneola MS
  4. Adan Puentes, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  • Alt. - Cadee Upson, Larned MS
Baritone Saxophone
  • Maggie Gannett, Lakin MS
Trumpet
  1. Akashya De Le Cerda, Hugoton MS
  2. Randi Hoffman, Pratt-Skyline MS
  3. Ashlee Flora, Pratt-Skyline MS
  4. Ava Vinton, Minneola MS
  5. Meara Bergstrom, Garden City-Horace Good MS
  6. Monika Castillo, Pratt-Skyline MS
  7. Madison Denison, Minneola MS
  8. Brayden Berens, Pratt-Skyline MS
  9. Christopher Glover, Minneola MS
  10. Carl Bors, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson
  11. Ann Ryan, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  12. Lauren Rodriguez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  • Alt. - Jorge Chavez, Cimarron JH
Horn
  1. Emma Stanfield, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  2. Orrin Norris, Lakin MS
  3. Paul Elliott, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson
  4. Karla Salto, Cimarron JH
  5. Roxy Stone, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  6. Bo Elsey, Minneola MS
  • Alt. - Kenzee Keeling, Dodge City MS
Trombone
  1. Noah Illk, Dodge City MS
  2. Brett Atteberry, Pratt-Skyline MS
  3. Dakota Compaan, Rolla JH/HS
  4. Alan Chairez-Lopez, Garden City-Horace Good MS
  5. Dametrius Sorter, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  6. Addyson Froetschner, Dodge City-Comanche MS
  7. Victor Testa, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  8. Ivy Smith, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  • Alt. - Griffin Cowell, Larned MS
Baritone
  1. Ryan Renner, Minneola MS
  2. Austin Temaat, Cimarron JH
  3. Lesly Perez, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson
  4. Drew Case, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  5. Lauryn Harding, Larned MS
    Tuba
    1. Damean Mercado, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
    2. Catie Gooch, Hugoton MS
    3. Angel Harder, Minneola MS
    4. Michelle Blackburn, Cimarron JH
    5. Easton Rector, Pratt-Liberty MS
    Mallets
    1. August Siefkes, St. John Jr/Sr HS
    2. Olivia Buddy, Dodge City MS
    3. Kylar Rupp, Garden City-Horace Good MS
    • Alt. - Grace May, Pratt-Liberty MS
    Roster | Festival Scores
    Snare
    1. Andrew Pfeifer, Cimarron JH
    2. Evan Gray, Ulysses-Kepley MS
    3. Jade Lopez, Dodge City MS
    4. Griffin Wallace, Pratt-Skyline MS
    • Alt. - Evann Drewes, Dodge City MS
    Roster | Festival Scores
    Timpani
    • Nayeli Duarte, Dodge City MS
    • Alt. - Ashlyn Lembright, Dodge City MS
     
    Chairperson
    Hollyann Sewell
    Dodge City MS
    2000 6th Ave
    Dodge City, KS 67801