High School Band

High School Band 2018-19 Roster

Roster | Festival Scores
Flute
  1. Braegan Zimmerman, Liberal HS
  2. Radwan Rodriguez, Liberal HS
  3. Zin Phyo, Garden City HS
  4. Kyra Case, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  5. Audra Langley, Rolla JH/HS
  6. Sara White, Lakin HS
  7. Melissa Fierro, Garden City HS
  8. Elizabeth Goetz, Cimarron HS
  9. Angela Cortez, Liberal HS
  10. Dana Gosch, Lakin HS
B-flat Clarinet
  1. Andrea Andrade, Liberal HS
  2. Anna Ridgway, Dodge City HS
  3. Connor Krenzel, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  4. Kayla Kindsvater, Kinsley HS
  5. Rylie Miller, Kinsley HS
  6. Shelby Irsik, Garden City HS
  7. Sydnie Underwood, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  8. Gaby Chavez, Liberal HS
  9. Ryan Cure, Scott City-Scott Community HS
  10. Taylor Vermillion, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  11. Addysin Baker, Holcomb HS
  12. Lexy Yungco, Cimarron HS
  13. Sabrina Gary, Dodge City HS
  14. Kyle Wagenseller, Liberal HS
  15. Gabriela Reyes, Great Bend HS
  16. Abigail Scott, Hoisington HS
  17. Paige Holopirek, LaCrosse HS
  18. Annika Larrison, Pratt HS
  • Alt. - Rachel Garcia, Dodge City HS
Bass Clarinet
  1. Owen Vajnar, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  2. Elizabeth Selbe, Minneola HS
  3. Lluvia Lugo Batres, Dodge City HS
  4. Lexi Williams, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Reid Hopkins, Garden City HS
Alto Saxophone
  1. Matthew Frick, LaCrosse HS
  2. Robert Brining, Great Bend HS
  3. Alessandra Maldonado, Liberal HS
  4. Josena Frame, Kinsley HS
  5. Ernesto Hernandez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  6. Brodie Gladman, Cimarron HS
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Austin Dale, Hugoton HS
  2. Troy Ploeger, Lakin HS
  3. Jacob Suiter, Macksville HS
  4. Hailey Johnson, Medicine Lodge Jr/Sr HS
  • Alt. - Phillip Applequest, Larned HS
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Jared Laguna, Liberal HS
  2. Heidy Mercado, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
Trumpet
  1. Gustavo Dorado, Liberal HS
  2. Hugo Carrasco, Ulysses HS
  3. Erin Jackson, Pratt HS
  4. Adison Hampton, Pratt-Skyline HS
  5. Jaxon Teeter, Hugoton HS
  6. Rolanda Gerber, Hugoton HS
  7. Rebecca Irby, Liberal HS
  8. Alex Smith, Great Bend HS
  9. Valick Sorter, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  10. Lorena Favela, Great Bend HS
  11. Mickey Mason, Ulysses HS
  12. Alex Acosta, Ulysses HS
  • Alt. - Summer McGrew, Cimarron HS
Horn
  1. Amelia Koehn, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  2. Merrick Dodge, Liberal HS
  3. Abby Speer, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  4. Maya Dorantes, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  5. Caleb Tewell, Garden City HS
Trombone
  1. Alesha Bergner, Pratt HS
  2. Conner Stukenholtz, Dodge City HS
  3. Dalton Dicks, Great Bend HS
  4. Diego Flores, Dodge City HS
  5. Orion Craig, Garden City HS
  6. Josiah Giles, Pratt-Skyline HS
  7. Daisy Gonzalez, Healy School
  • Alt. - Kayla Flora, Pratt-Skyline HS
Baritone
  1. Daniel Abbott, Great Bend HS
  2. Riley Metheny, Garden City HS
  3. Blake Ribbing, Healy School
  4. Faith Whited, Garden City HS
Tuba
  1. Abishai Castaneda, Liberal HS
  2. Iann Hayes, Liberal HS
  3. Makenzie Arellano, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
  4. Edgar Cortez, Liberal HS
  5. Jenny Tran, Garden City HS
  6. Devin Rodenberg, Ulysses HS
  • Alt. - Cody Adams, Pratt HS
Roster | Festival Scores
Mallets
  1. Allen To, Great Bend HS
  2. Amy To, Great Bend HS
  • Alt. - Abraham Alonso, Liberal HS
Roster | Festival Scores
Snare
  1. Marcos Martinez, Ulysses HS
  2. Alex Perez, Liberal HS
  3. Trevor Albert, Minneola HS
  4. Sidney Cooper, Great Bend HS
  5. Hayden Gardner, Hoisington HS
  • Alt. - Logan Hammeke, Hoisington HS
Timpani
  • Gillian Heger, Hugoton HS
 
Chairperson
Ryan Partin
Ulysses HS
501 N. McCall
Ulysses, KS 67880
w:620-356-3025