Middle School Band Roster
2023-24
Flute
- Destiny Lehman, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Teah Butler, Scott City MS
- Afton Newman, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Sadie Gant, Dodge City MS
- Elizabeth Perez, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
- Melanie Bustillos-Canales, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
- Lillian Welch, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Aaden Arreola, Scott City MS
- Payton Rennacker, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Ailyn Valles, Hugoton MS
- Max Mancera, Hugoton MS
- Analise Kolbeck, Spearville HS/MS
- Alt. - Gisselle Nei, Garden City-Horace Good MS
Oboe
- Addison Hart, Great Bend MS
B-flat Clarinet
- Natalie Yepez, Minneola MS
- Sofia Stewart, Great Bend MS
- Roberto Sigala, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- Laura Kendall, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Isaac Dye, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Jacob Robbins, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Kinley Howie, Hugoton MS
- Addison Snodgrass, Larned MS
- Myra Klitzke, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Maggie Deal, Garden City-Horace Good MS
- Mara McCann, Cimarron HS
- Evelyn Brownlee, Rozel-Pawnee Heights
- Alt. - Makaeley Miner, Garden City-Horace Good MS
Bass Clarinet
- Leah Gatz, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Jazmin Naugle, Larned MS
Alto Saxophone
- Victoria Moeder, Great Bend MS
- Briana Baeza, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- William Norton, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
- Austin Ackerman, Garden City-Horace Good MS
- Apollos Oyewumi, Dodge City-Comanche MS
- Axiel Gomez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- Alt. - Katelyn Price, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
Tenor Saxophone
- Jazlynn Ramirez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- Trent Thibault, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Cullen Skeen, Minneola MS
Baritone Saxophone
- Victoria Nelson, Great Bend MS
- Jonathan Holmes, Pratt-Liberty MS
Trumpet
- Michael Zamarripa, Great Bend MS
- Cody Holste, Rozel-Pawnee Heights
- Ava Spencer, Garden City-Horace Good MS
- Reagyn Roberts, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- Grayson Maxwell, Larned MS
- Shawn Marvilla, Minneola MS
- Avery Hamilton, Minneola MS
- Elijah Contreras, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
- Eli Gayer, Scott City MS
- Elaina Carrillo, Garden City-Horace Good MS
- Josie Fieser, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- Melany Enriquez, Garden City-Horace Good MS
- Alt. 1 - Faith Marcy, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
- Alt. 2 - Calvin Green, Pratt-Liberty MS
Horn
- Katelyn Reiss, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- Sandra Nava, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- Lyndon Custer, Minneola MS
- Hayes Saucedo, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- Adie Guida, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- Denise Araneigo, Pratt-Liberty MS
Trombone
- Sophia Sobba, Garden City-Horace Good MS
- Liam Knight, St. John Jr/Sr HS
- Tyler Scheuerman, Great Bend MS
- Logan Kaufman, Dodge City-Comanche MS
- Emma Blew, Minneola MS
- Aedan Leser, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Chaz Ray, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- Jesus Maldonado, Hugoton MS
- Reagan Blasi, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Brody Hamilton, Minneola MS
- Alt. - Rylee Miller, Pratt-Liberty MS
Baritone
- Jayce Feril, St. John Jr/Sr HS
- Brody Norton, Minneola MS
- Eli Leech, Great Bend MS
- Alt. - Logan Nava, Rozel-Pawnee Heights
Tuba
- Chadryn Smades, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
- Ella Leak, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
- Alt. - Jaileen Soto Rivera, Dodge City MS
Mallets
- Maci Lara, Scott City MS
- Wyatt Hopkins, Pratt-Liberty MS
- Jefferson Diaz, Hugoton MS
- Alt. - Dayana Najar, Hugoton MS
Snare
- Sullivan Luttrell, Great Bend MS
- Brody Cline, Great Bend MS
- Jayston Bojorquez, Hugoton MS
- Eric Hennings, Cimarron HS