Middle School Band

Middle School Band Roster

2019-20

Roster | Festival Scores
Flute
  1. Holly Reimer, Meade Elem./JH
  2. Kiera Brink, Lakin MS
  3. Emilee Nelson, Great Bend MS
  4. Raena Temaat, Minneola MS
  5. Eva Ramirez, Great Bend MS
  6. Danielle Herman, Minneola MS
  7. Emma Ohler, Pratt-Skyline MS
  8. Hailey Maldonado, Hugoton MS
  9. Elena Zhang, Hugoton MS
  10. Natalie Reyes, Garden City-Horace Good MS
  11. Samara Richins, Dodge City-Comanche MS
  12. Megan Ricke, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  13. Lelani Gerber, Hugoton MS
  14. Kealy Hammond, Pratt-Skyline MS
  15. Brilee Seaton, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  16. Gracie Quint, Holcomb MS
  • Alt. - Ailey Williams, Great Bend MS
B-flat Clarinet
  1. Kaylen Langhofer, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  2. Heidi Mijarez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  3. Libby Schaffer, Pratt-Liberty MS
  4. Kaylee Nix, Hugoton MS
  5. Clara Koehn, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  6. Carmen Tewell, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
  7. Alison Helsel, Pratt-Skyline MS
  8. Emma Lightner, Garden City-Horace Good MS
  9. Zoey Grant, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  10. Abby Bishop, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  11. Grace Hoffman, Pratt-Skyline MS
  12. Jayden Burrows, Hugoton MS
  13. Madeleine Myers, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  14. Kymaira Aldridge, Minneola MS
  15. Yasmin Garcia, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  16. Angel Vasquez, Dodge City MS
  17. Kynlee Flavin, Meade Elem./JH
  18. Ceshen Martinez Goldworm, Dodge City MS
  19. Galilea Garcia, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  20. Riley Sekavec, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
  21. Ashlynn Ricke, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  22. Emma Thompson, Larned MS
  23. Elisha Staggers, Moscow Jr/Sr HS
  • Alt. - Pablo Aguilar-Solorzano, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
Bass Clarinet
  • Ashton Patterson, Protection-South Central MS
Alto Saxophone
  1. Easha Potts, Dodge City MS
  2. Aiden Handlin, Healy School
  3. Ismael Carrasco, Pratt-Skyline MS
  4. Jude Nelson, Pratt-Skyline MS
  5. Emily Hardy, Protection-South Central MS
  6. Brandon Morgan, Great Bend MS
  • Alt. - Adelyn Fields, Pratt-Liberty MS
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Roman Miller, Hugoton MS
  2. Lexton Batie Parks, Liberal-Eisenhower MS
  3. Tess Clarkson, Pratt-Liberty MS
  • Alt. - Alondra Vazquez, Great Bend MS
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Maggie Gannett, Lakin MS
  2. Hayley Loya, Garden City-Horace Good MS
Trumpet
  1. Bailey Jackson, Pratt-Liberty MS
  2. Trenton Peterson, Great Bend MS
  3. Kylee Norris, Pratt-Liberty MS
  4. Evelyn Arroyo-Granados, Garden City-Horace Good MS
  5. Madilyn Blair, Cimarron JH
  6. Brayden Berens, Pratt-Skyline MS
  7. Megan Matulka, Pratt-Skyline MS
  8. Monica Abreu, Dodge City-Comanche MS
  9. Jaxson Nation, Cimarron JH
  10. Bristin Buttry, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  • Alt. - Henry Bors, Garden City-Kenneth Henderson MS
Horn
  1. Emma Stanfield, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  2. Bo Elsey, Minneola MS
  3. Juanita Puentes, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  4. Anna Simons, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  5. Stanton Custer, Minneola MS
  6. Cory Hampton, Pratt-Skyline MS
  • Alt. - Kenzee Keeling, Dodge City MS
Trombone
  1. Whitley Cruz, Hugoton MS
  2. Addyson Froetschner, Dodge City-Comanche MS
  3. Corban Dierking, Minneola MS
  4. Harrison Bachman, Meade Elem./JH
  5. Casey Flax, Minneola MS
  6. Brenna Stegman, Pratt-Liberty MS
  7. Sebatian Bonilla-Canales, Garden City-Horace Good MS
  8. Brandon Price, Leoti-Wichita Co. Jr/Sr HS
  • Alt. - Anjel Gonzalez, Healy School
Baritone
  1. Austin Temaat, Cimarron JH
  2. Rodrigo Mendez, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
  • Alt. - Kooper Scripsick, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
Tuba
  1. Michelle Blackburn, Cimarron JH
  2. Jesus Acosta, Dodge City-Comanche MS
  • Alt. - Hudson Rector, Pratt-Liberty MS
Mallets
  • Grace May, Pratt-Liberty MS
  • Alt. - Kealan Finke, Minneola MS
Roster | Festival Scores
Snare
  1. Evan Gray, Ulysses-Kepley MS
  2. Evann Drewes, Dodge City MS
  3. Hayden Graber, Ulysses-Kepley MS
  4. Tobias Grubbs, Hugoton MS
  • Alt. - Wyatt Friessen, Kismet-Southwestern Heights JH
Roster | Festival Scores
Timpani
  • Olivia Duran, Dodge City MS
  • Alt. - Emmanuel Garcia, Liberal-Eisenhower MS
 
Chairperson
Hollyann Sewell
Dodge City MS
2000 6th Ave
Dodge City, KS 67801